Southern Illinois University

Southern Illinois University

CONTACT

SIU.EDU

Browse: Collections Digital Content Subjects Creators Collection Type

Irvin, Alma Lytle (1881-1941) | Southern Illinois University Special Collections Research Center

Name: Irvin, Alma Lytle (1881-1941)
Variant Name: Mrs. George Irvin


Historical Note: Alma Lytle was the oldest of six children born to Thomas J. Lytle (1852-1930) and Araminta B. Rosebough (1860-1905).  Raised in Wayne City, Illinois, she married George Irvin, a hardware store salesman.
Sources: Census records, online genealogical sources.
Note Author: Aaron M. Lisec





Page Generated in: 0.07 seconds (using 107 queries).
Using 2.29MB of memory. (Peak of 2.43MB.)

Powered by Archon Version 3.21 rev-2.1
Copyright ©2012 The University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign